Rugby team fixtures – Autumn term 2017. All Home fixtures are played at Rykneld Sports Centre.

  • For queries relating to fixtures and players please contact us on 07721 365304

1st XV

Date Day Opposition Time Venue
9 September Saturday Worksop College 2pm Away
20 September Wednesday

Abbotsholme

(Hockey)

2.30pm Away
27 September Wednesday

Denstone College

3s

2.15pm Home
5 October Wednesday Trent 2s 2.15pm Away
11 October Wednesday Highfields, Matlock 2.30pm Away
1 November Wednesday

Denstone College

3s

2.15pm Away
15 November Wednesday Thomas Rotherham College 2.15pm Home
15 November Wednesday

Abbotsholme

(Hockey)

2.30pm Shobnall
22 November Wednesday

Loughborough

Grammar School

2s

2.15pm Away
29 November Wednesday

Wolverhampton

Grammar School

2.15pm Home
13 December Wednesday Highfields, Matlock 2.30pm Home

U15

Date Day Opposition Time Venue
2 September Saturday

House Cross

Country

9am Home
25 September Monday

Stafford Grammar

School

2.30pm Away
30 September Saturday

Ratcliffe College

B

10.30am Home
3 October Tuesday Trent College B 2.15pm Away
7 October Saturday

Hipperholme

Grammar School

10am Home
13 November Monday

Wolverhampton

Grammar School

2.15pm Away
25 November Saturday

Newcastle under

Lyme

10am Home

U14

Date Day Opposition Time Venue
2 September Saturday

House Cross

Country

9am Home
9 September Saturday Worksop College 2pm Away
25 September Monday

Stafford Grammar

School

2.30pm Away
14 November Tuesday

Wolverhampton

Grammar School

2.15pm Away
25 November Saturday

Newcastle under

Lyme

10am Away
9 December Saturday Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Ashbourne 10am Home
Please also refer to U15 fixtures. For Saturday matches when no U14 scheduled match you may be playing up a year.

 

U13

Date Day Opposition Time Venue
2 September Saturday

House Cross

Country

9am Home
9 September Saturday Worksop College 2pm Away
28 September Thursday

Stafford Grammar

School

2.30pm Away
30 September Saturday

Ratcliffe College

B

10.30am Home
4 October Wednesday Trent College B 2.15pm Home
7 October Saturday

Hipperholme

Grammar School

10am Home
18 November Saturday

Denstone College

B

2pm Home
25 November Saturday

Newcastle under

Lyme

10am Home
9 December Saturday Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Ashbourne 10am Home

U12

Date Day Opposition Time Venue
2 September Saturday

House Cross

Country

9am Home
29 September Friday

Stafford Grammar

School

2.30pm Home
4 October Wednesday Trent College B 2.30pm Home
6 October Friday

Wolverhampton

Grammar School

2.15pm Home
3 November Friday Queen Mary’s Grammar School, Walsall 2.15pm Home
9 December Saturday Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Ashbourne 10am Home